Music Scene

All listings subject to state regulations and some are weather permitting, so please call ahead. Did we miss a music event? Let us know by emailing [email protected] and we’ll be sure to include your next event on this page!

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Du Jour VT – Stumble and Flow with Jim Yeager and Melissa Dee Phipps

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Taps Tavern – Open Mic hosted by Danny Lang

RANDOLPH
7 p.m. One Main Tap & Grill – Open Mic hosted by Mandolin Hank

RUTLAND
5:30 p.m. Strangefellows Pub – Duane Carleton
9:30 p.m. Center Street Alley – Open Mic hosted by Rick Urbani

VIRTUAL
8 p.m. The Woolen Mill Comedy Club presents The Drunk & Under Quarantine Show with facebook.com/woolenmillcomedy

BARNARD

5:30 p.m. Fable Farm Fermentory – Feast & Field Concert Series with Pete Sutherland & Oliver Scanlon w/YTV Youth Commission

BETHEL

5 p.m. Tessie’s Tavern – Breanna Elaine

BRANDON

6 p.m. Ripton Mountain Distillery – Open Jam

CASTLETON

6 p.m. Third Place Pizzeria – Josh Jakab

KILLINGTON

6 p.m. Rivershed – King Arthur

6 p.m. The Foundry – Ryan Fuller

LUDLOW

6 p.m. Du Jour VT – BYO(Damn) Mic: Open Mic hosted by George Nostrand

7 p.m. Off The Rails – Liz Reedy

POULTNEY

6 p.m. Taps Tavern – Vinyl Night with Ken

QUECHEE

6:30 p.m. The Public House – Name That Tune Bingo with DJ Dave

RUTLAND

6 p.m. Southside Steakhouse – Jenny Porter

6 p.m. Strangefellows Pub – Trivia Night

6:30 p.m. Angler Pub – Open Mic hosted by John Lafave & Chuck Booth

BOMOSEEN

6 p.m. Lake Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Aaron Audet

6 p.m. The Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

FAIR HAVEN

5 p.m. Scotch Hill Brewery – Krishna Guthrie

KILLINGTON

2:30 p.m. K1 Umbrella Bar – Chris Pallutto

7 p.m. The Foundry – James Joel

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Doug Hazzard

9 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Rick Webb

LUDLOW

5:30 p.m. Calcuttas – Rhys Chalmers

6:30 p.m. Du Jour VT – Bill Brink

8 p.m. Off The Rails – Rustie Bus

POULTNEY

6 p.m. Taps Tavern – Lou McNally

QUECHEE

6 p.m. The Public House – Jacob Green

ROCHESTER

3 p.m. Farmers Market – Silas McPrior

BRANDON

7:30 p.m. Brandon Music – Deb Brisson and The Hay Burners

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS

8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – Hickory Hosts a Freak Show with Magic, Comedy and Burlesque

KILLINGTON

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Breanna Elaine

6 p.m. The Foundry – Aaron Audet

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Doug Hazzard

9 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Liz Reedy

LUDLOW

5:30 p.m. Calcuttas – Better Days Band

6:30 p.m. Du Jour VT – Eric King

8 p.m. Off The Rails – Rebecca Turmel

POULTNEY

6 p.m. Taps Tavern – Electrostatic Cats

RANDOLPH

5 p.m. 802 Pizza Company – Krishna Guthrie

RUTLAND

6 p.m. Rutland Country Club – Ryan Fuller

SOUTH RANDOLPH

6 p.m. 802 Pizza Company – Sammy B

QUECHEE

8 p.m. The Public House – Trashy Prom Party with DJ Dave

BOMOSEEN

6 p.m. Lake Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON

2:30 p.m. K1 Umbrella Bar – Chris Pallutto

5 p.m. The Foundry – Jenny Porter

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Ray Boston

9 p.m. Jax Food & Games– Sammy B

PITTSFIELD

10 p.m. Clear River Tavern – Dance Party with DJ Dave

PROCTORSVILLE

4 p.m. Outer Limits Brewing – Eric King

STOCKBRIDGE

1 p.m. The Wild Fern – The People’s Jam with Rick Redington

KILLINGTON

5 p.m. Rivershed – Morgan Clark LUDLOW

8 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic hosted by Silas McPrior

KILLINGTON

6 p.m. Jax Food & Games Patio – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LUDLOW

7 p.m. Du Jour VT – Taco Tuesday with Sammy B

POULTNEY

7 p.m. Taps Tavern – Open Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE

5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager

Mountain Times Newsletter

Sign up below to receive the weekly newsletter, which also includes top trending stories and what all the locals are talking about!