On July 10, 2024
Arts, Dining & Entertainment

WED

7/10

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines

BRANDON
6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Deb Bryson & the Hay Burners

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Open Mic with Danny Lang

PROCTORSVILLE
6 p.m. Svec Memorial Green – Summer Concert Series with Soul Rockers

QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim Wilcox

RUTLAND
7 p.m. Main Street Park – Seven to Sunset Concert with Satin & Steel

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave

SOUTH POMFRET
6:30 p.m. Artistree – Music on the Hill Summer Concert Series with Beecharmer

THURS

7/11

BARNARD
5:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Feast & Field with Bow Thayer Choirs of Aether

BRANDON
5:30 p.m. Red Clover Ale Company – Open Mic hosted by Emily Nelson

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
5 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Nick Bredice

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Aaron Audet

FAIR HAVEN
7 p.m. Town Park – WallOn

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Open Mic hosted by Grateful Gary

6 p.m. Rivershed – Chris Pallutto

6 p.m. The Foundry – Liz Reedy

LONDONDERRY
7 p.m. New American Grill – Open Mic Night hosted by DJ Jazzy Joel & Catnip John

LUDLOW
6:30 p.m. The Killarney – Irish Sessions with Gypsy Reel

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Vinyl Night with Ken

QUECHEE
6:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Name That Tune Bingo with DJ Dave

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – A Sound Space Open Mic with Host Josh Cote

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

SOUTH POMFRET
7 p.m. Artistree – Open Mic Night

FRI

7/12

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

BRANDON
10 a.m. 1 Basin Road – Basin Bluegrass Festival (Music 10 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.)

KILLINGTON
3 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Rivershed – Rhys Chalmers

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Aedie

6 p.m. The Foundry – Zach Yakaitis

7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Aedie

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Sammy B

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Craic Agus Ceol

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Jackson Gore Courtyard – Summer Music Series with All Night Boogie Band

PITTSFORD
8:30 p.m. Hilltop Tavern – Chris P Trio

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bird Mountain String Band

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Arthur James

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Stonehedge Indoor Golf – Duane Carleton

SHREWSBURY

6 p.m. Meeting House – Phil Henry and the Newsfeed

WOODSTOCK
6 p.m. East End Park – Music by the River with Houston Bernard

SAT

7/13

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Seth Warner
BRANDON
10 a.m. 1 Basin Road – Basin Bluegrass Festival (Music 10 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.)

BRIDGEWATER
8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – Comedy Night with headliner Max Higgins

CHESTER
6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Horse Nail

GRANVILLE
7 p.m. Town Hall – Twenty-sixth Annual Bach Bash

KILLINGTON
2:30 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Duane Carleton

3 p.m. K1 Base Area – Cooler in the Mountains Concert Series feat. The Sideways

6 p.m. Rivershed – James Joel

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Aedie

6 p.m. The Foundry – George Nostrand

7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Concert Series: An Assortment of Sorts

7:30 p.m. Jax Food and Games – Live Music

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Craic Agus Ceol

LUDLOW
7 p.m. The Killarney – Sammy B

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Kind Bud

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – Acoustik Ruckus

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Rhys Chalmers

SUN

7/14

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake Bomoseen Lodge & Taproom – James Joel

6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Mark & Clarke

BRANDON
10 a.m. 1 Basin Road – Basin Bluegrass Festival (Music 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.)
KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with Liz Reedy

2 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia Night
6 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet

7 p.m. Mary Lou’s – Bow Thayer presents Trio of Aether

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice

LUDLOW
10 a.m. Farmer’s Market – Sammy B

5 p.m. Main + Mountain – Sunday Funday with Liz Reedy

6:30 p.m. Veteran’s Memorial Park – Summer Bandstand 2024 with Sammy B and Friends

RUTLAND
7 p.m. Main Street Park – Rutland City Band

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem

MON

7/15

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON
5:30 p.m. Mary Lou’s – BAK’n

6 p.m. Rivershed – Mandatory Mondaves with Name That Tune Bingo by DJ Dave

LUDLOW
8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Jam Session with Ben Kogan 

TUES

7/16

CASTLETON
7 p.m. State University Pavilion – Shor’ty Billups & the FOXXX Band

KILLINGTON

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis

LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis

PITTSFORD
6 p.m. Pittsford Village Farm – Tunesday Concert Series with Yankee Chank

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Vermont Tap House – Trivia Night

Do you want to submit feedback to the editor?

Send Us An Email!

Related Posts

Listings

July 17, 2024
WED 7/17 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Bloodroot Gap KILLINGTON7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

Listings

July 3, 2024
WED 7/3 BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with The Local Talent CHESTER6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Tom Davidson LONDONDERRY6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice LUDLOW 6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

Listings

June 26, 2024
WED 6/26 BARNARD6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s MacbethLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangQUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFaveSOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Sandiland & Vincent THURS…

Listings

June 19, 2024
WED 6/ 19 LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny Lang QUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim Wilcox8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave SOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Jim Yeager Trio Thurs 6/20 BARNARD5:30…