On July 3, 2024
Arts, Dining & Entertainment

Listings

WED

7/3

BRANDON
6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with The Local Talent

CHESTER
6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Tom Davidson

LONDONDERRY
6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice

LUDLOW

6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Open Mic with Danny Lang

QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim
Wilcox

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave

SOUTH POMFRET
6:30 p.m. Artistree – Music on the Hill Summer Concert Series with Bow Thayer & Krishna Guthrie

THURS

7/4

BARNARD
5:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Feast & Field with Route 5 Jive

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
5 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Krishna Guthrie

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m.Lake House Pub & Grille – Aaron Audet

KILLINGTON
11 a.m.  Johnson Rec Center –  Town of Killington Fourth of July Celebration

7 p.m. Johnson Rec Center –  Town of Killington Fourth of July Celebration with the Summit Pond Quartet with fireworks to follow

LUDLOW
8:30 p.m. Off the Rails – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice

FRI

7/5

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

CASTLETON
6 p.m. Third Place Pizza – Music by Cooper

KILLINGTON
2 p.m. Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Rivershed – Ben Kogan Duo

6 p.m. The Foundry – Live Music

7 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Nick Bredice

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Zach Yak

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Extra “Medium” Stout

LONDONDERRY
6 p.m. New American Grill – Sammy B

LUDLOW
1 p.m. Lake Rescue – Independance Day BBQ with Sammy B

6 p.m. Jackson Gore Courtyard – Summer Music Series with Total Strangers

7 p.m. Okemo Base Area – Rustie Bus with fireworks to follow

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Mean Waltons

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Jacob Green

RANDOLPH
7:30 p.m. Underground Listening Room – Hip Hop Night

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Stonehedge Indoor Golf – Duane Carleton

SOUTH POMFRET
6:30 p.m. Sasakadena Six – 2024 Summer Festival Tour: VSO’s Symphony of Stars 

SAT

7/6

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Dog – Music by Cooper

KILLINGTON
2:30 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Duane Carleton

3 p.m. K1 Base Area – Cooler in the Mountains Concert Series feat. The Parrisian with special guest opener Pete Meyer

6 p.m. Rivershed – Acoustik Ruckus

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Rick Webb

6 p.m. The Foundry – Scott Forrest

7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Concert Series: It’s all about the Bass

7:30 p.m. Jax Food and Games – Rhys Chalmers

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Extra “Medium” Stout

LONDONDERRY
5 p.m. Black Line Tavern at Magic Mountain – Nick Bredice

LUDLOW
8 p.m. Off the Rails – Sammy B and Friends

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Patrick Sargent

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Brooks Hubbard

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Bobby Sheehan

SUN

7/7

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake Bomoseen Lodge & Taproom – James Joel

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
3 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Nick Bredice

KILLINGTON
10 a.m. Mission Farm – Sammy B

12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with James Joel

6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia Night

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice

LUDLOW
12 p.m. Okemo’s Summit Lodge – Summit Sundays with music by Silas McPrior

6:30 p.m. Veteran’s Memorial Park – Summer Bandstand 2024 with Springfield Community Band

ROCHESTER
4 p.m. Federated Church –
Cynthia Huard, piano; Adda Kridler, violin; Ani Kalajian, cello; Mary Rowell, violin

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem

WOODSTOCK
4 p.m. The Unitarian Universalist Church – Killington Music Festival Special Classical Concert: It’s all about the Bass

MON

7/8

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Rivershed – Mandatory Mondaves with Name That Tune Bingo by DJ Dave

LUDLOW
8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Jim Yeager 

TUES

7/9

KILLINGTON
5 p.m. Mission Farms – KPAA Mixer with Nick Bredice

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis

LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis

PITTSFIELD
7 p.m. Town Hall – Acoustic Jam

PITTSFORD
6 p.m. Pittsford Village Farm – Tunesday Concert Series with Ryan Fuller

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager 

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Vermont Tap House – Trivia Night

Do you want to submit feedback to the editor?

Send Us An Email!

Related Posts

Listings

July 17, 2024
WED 7/17 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Bloodroot Gap KILLINGTON7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

WED

July 10, 2024
7/10 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey PinesBRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Deb Bryson & the Hay BurnersLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangPROCTORSVILLE6 p.m. Svec Memorial Green – Summer Concert Series with Soul RockersQUECHEE6…

Listings

June 26, 2024
WED 6/26 BARNARD6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s MacbethLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangQUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFaveSOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Sandiland & Vincent THURS…

Listings

June 19, 2024
WED 6/ 19 LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny Lang QUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim Wilcox8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave SOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Jim Yeager Trio Thurs 6/20 BARNARD5:30…