On June 26, 2024
Arts, Dining & Entertainment

Listings

WED

6/26

BARNARD
6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s Macbeth

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Open Mic with Danny Lang

QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave

SOUTH POMFRET
6:30 p.m. Artistree – Sandiland & Vincent

THURS

6/27

BARNARD

5:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Feast & Field with Ida Mae Specker

BRANDON

5:30 p.m. Red Clover Ale Company – Open Mic hosted by Emily Nelson

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
5 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Nick Bredice

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Aaron Audet

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Open Mic hosted by Grateful Gary

6 p.m. Rivershed – Chris Pallutto

LONDONDERRY
7 p.m. New American Grill – Open Mic Night hosted by DJ Jazzy Joel & Catnip John

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Sammy B

6:30 p.m. The Killarney – Irish Sessions with Gypsy Reel

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Vinyl Night with Ken

QUECHEE
6:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Trivia with Questionable Company

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – A Sound Space Open Mic with Host Caber Wilson

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

WOODSTOCK

6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee YachtClub – Leon Dunkley

FRI

6/28

BARNARD
6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s Macbeth

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

CHESTER
6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Sugar House Fire

KILLINGTON
2 p.m. Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Chris Pallutto

6 p.m. Rivershed – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Krishna Guthrie

6 p.m. The Foundry – Aaron Audet

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Sammy B

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – JD & The Stonemasons

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Jackson Gore Courtyard – Summer Music Series with The Tricksters

8 p.m. The Killarney – Liz Reedy

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – David Karl Roberts

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Bobby Sheehan

ROCHESTER
3 p.m. Farmers Market – Liz Reedy

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Stonehedge Indoor Golf – Duane Carleton

SAT

6/29

BARNARD
6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s Macbeth
BRIDGEWATER
8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – Comedy Night with headliner Sharon Simon and featured act Jessie Baade

KILLINGTON
2:30 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Duane Carleton

3 p.m. K1 Base Area – Cooler in the Mountains Concert Series feat. Ben Goldsmith with special guest opener Chris Pallutto

6 p.m. Rivershed – Jeremiah Strauss

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Liz Reedy

6 p.m. The Foundry – Sammy B

7:30 p.m. Jax Food and Games – Live Music

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – JD & The Stonemasons

LUDLOW
8 p.m. Off the Rails – Rustie Bus

8 p.m. The Killarney – Chris Pallutto

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Lou McNally

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Jon Clinch

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – The Freeze Brothers

SUN

6/30

BARNARD
4 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s Macbeth

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
3 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Even Foisy Band

KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia Night

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice

LUDLOW
12 p.m. Okemo’s Summit Lodge – Summit Sundays with music by DJ Dave

6:30 p.m. Veteran’s Memorial Park – Summer Bandstand 2024 with Gypsy Reel

QUECHEE
5 p.m. Quechee Club – Brooks Hubbard

SOUTH POMFRET
3 p.m. Artistree Hillside – Postcards from France with Jeremiah McLane and Tapestry

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem

MON

7/1

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Rivershed – Mandatory Mondaves with Name That Tune Bingo by DJ Dave

LUDLOW
5 p.m. Little Mexico – Sammy B

8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Jam Session with Ben Kogan 

TUES

7/2

KILLINGTON
7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis

LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager

RUTLAND
5 p.m. Moose Lodge – Liz Reedy, Nick Bredice and Sammy B

6:30 p.m. Vermont Tap House – Trivia Night

Do you want to submit feedback to the editor?

Send Us An Email!

Related Posts

Listings

July 17, 2024
WED 7/17 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Bloodroot Gap KILLINGTON7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

WED

July 10, 2024
7/10 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey PinesBRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Deb Bryson & the Hay BurnersLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangPROCTORSVILLE6 p.m. Svec Memorial Green – Summer Concert Series with Soul RockersQUECHEE6…

Listings

July 3, 2024
WED 7/3 BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with The Local Talent CHESTER6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Tom Davidson LONDONDERRY6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice LUDLOW 6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

Listings

June 19, 2024
WED 6/ 19 LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny Lang QUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim Wilcox8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave SOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Jim Yeager Trio Thurs 6/20 BARNARD5:30…