On June 19, 2024
Music Scene

Listings

WED

6/ 19

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Open Mic with Danny Lang

QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Kim Wilcox

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave

SOUTH POMFRET
6:30 p.m. Artistree – Jim Yeager Trio

Thurs

6/20

BARNARD
5:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Feast & Field with Annie and the Fur Trappers

BRANDON
5:30 p.m. Red Clover Ale Company – Open Mic hosted by Emily Nelson

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Aaron Audet

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Open Mic hosted by Liz Reddy

6 p.m. Rivershed – Chris Pallutto

LONDONDERRY
7 p.m. New American Grill – Open Mic Night hosted by DJ Jazzy Joel & Catnip John

LUDLOW
6:30 p.m. The Killarney – Irish Sessions with Gypsy Reel

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Vinyl Night with Ken

QUECHEE
6:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Name That Tune Bingo with DJ Dave

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – A Sound Space Open Mic with Host Josh Cote

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

SOUTH POMFRET
7 p.m. Artistree – Open Mic Night

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Nick Bredice

Fri

6/21

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Dog – Music by Cooper

6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

CASTLETON
6 p.m. Blue Cat Bistro – Bird Mountain String Band

KILLINGTON
2 p.m. Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Chris Pallutto

6 p.m. Rivershed – Rhys Chalmers

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Ray Boston

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jake Palatine

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Chris Pallutto

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Mance

LONDONDERRY
6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Jackson Gore Courtyard – Summer Music Series with Sammy B

POULTNEY

6 p.m. Poultney Pub – George Nostrand

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Blue Fox Duo

Sat

6/22

BRIDGEWATER
8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – Comedy Night with headliner Alex Giampapa

KILLINGTON
2:30 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Duane Carleton

6 p.m. Rivershed – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Aedie

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jake Palatine

7:30 p.m. Jax Food and Games – Chris Pallutto

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Mance

LUDLOW
7 p.m. The Killarney – Sammy B

PITTSFIELD
9:30 p.m. The Clear River Tavern – Duane Carleton

PITTSFORD
7 p.m. Hilltop Tavern – Aaron Audet Band

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Liz Reedy

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Jake Geppert

RUTLAND
11 a.m. Center Street – Pride Festival with Entertainment all day

12 p.m. Center Street Alley (Outside) – Pride Festival Karaoke with Tenacious T

2 p.m. Vermont State Fairgrounds – BBQ and Brewfest with music by Rustie Bus

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Tad Davis

SUN

6/23

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
3 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Nick Bredice

KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with Sammy B

6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia Night

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice

RUTLAND
4 p.m. Grace Church – Ireland ‘24’ Pre-tour Concert

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem

Mon 

6/24

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Rivershed – Mandatory Mondaves with Name That Tune Bingo by DJ Dave

LUDLOW
7 p.m. United Church – SINGO with Jane and feat. Sammy B

8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Richard Enderilin

Tues

6/25

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Music by Cooper

KILLINGTON
7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis

LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis

PITTSFIELD
7 p.m. Town Hall – Acoustic Jam

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager 

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Vermont Tap House – Trivia Night

Do you want to submit feedback to the editor?

Send Us An Email!

Related Posts

Listings

July 17, 2024
WED 7/17 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Bloodroot Gap KILLINGTON7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

WED

July 10, 2024
7/10 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey PinesBRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Deb Bryson & the Hay BurnersLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangPROCTORSVILLE6 p.m. Svec Memorial Green – Summer Concert Series with Soul RockersQUECHEE6…

Listings

July 3, 2024
WED 7/3 BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with The Local Talent CHESTER6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Tom Davidson LONDONDERRY6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice LUDLOW 6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

Listings

June 26, 2024
WED 6/26 BARNARD6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s MacbethLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangQUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFaveSOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Sandiland & Vincent THURS…