On June 12, 2024
Arts, Dining & Entertainment

Music Listings

Wed

6/12

LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Open Mic with Danny Lang

QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave

Thurs

6/13

BARNARD
5:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Feast & Field with Le Winston Band

BRANDON
5:30 p.m. Red Clover Ale Company – Open Mic hosted by Emily Nelson

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – James Joel

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
5 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – Nick Bredice

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Open Mic hosted by Grateful Gary

6 p.m. Rivershed – Chris Pallutto

LONDONDERRY
7 p.m. New American Grill – Open Mic Night hosted by DJ Jazzy Joel & Catnip John

LUDLOW

6:30 p.m. The Killarney – Irish Sessions with Gypsy Reel

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Vinyl Night with Ken

QUECHEE
6:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Trivia with Questionable Company

RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – A Sound Space Open Mic with Host Krishna Guthrie

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

Fri

6/14

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Dog – Music by Cooper

6 p.m. Lake House Pub & Grille – Ryan Fuller

CASTLETON
6 p.m. Blue Cat Bistro – Mitch Terricciano

CHESTER

7 p.m. Pizza Stone VT – The Weisstronauts

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Rivershed – Jeremiah Strauss

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. The Foundry – Liz Reedy

7 p.m. Killington Mountain Lodge – Psylas

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Sammy B

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Curragh’s Fancy

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Carl Anton

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Jacob Green

RANDOLPH
6 p.m. Underground Listening Room – Songwriter Showcase

WEST RUTLAND
4 p.m. Rec Center – Food Truck Friday with music by Chris Pallutto

Sat

6/15

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – James Joel

BRIDGEWATER
8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – Comedy Night with headliner Rob Christensen

CASTLETON
6 p.m. Third Place Pizza – Carl Anton

CHESTER
6 p.m. Country Girl Diner – Rustie Bus

HARTFORD
6 p.m. Quechee Green Park – Quechee Balloon Fest with music by Bow Thayer

KILLINGTON
2:30 p.m. The Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Duane Carleton

6 p.m. Rivershed – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Marc Edwards

6 p.m. The Foundry – Liz Reedy

7:30 p.m. Jax Food and Games – Live Music

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Curragh’s Fancy

POULTNEY
6 p.m. Poultney Pub – Mowgli Giannitti

QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Kind Bud

RUTLAND

8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T

SOUTH POMFRET
7 p.m. Artistree (Outside) – Juan Nieves & Legado Orquestra

STOCKBRIDGE

7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv

WOODSTOCK

6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Ali T

Sun

6/16

BRIDGEWATER CORNERS
3 p.m. Long Trail Brewery – North Country Trio

KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with Liz Reedy

2 p.m. Umbrella Bar at Snowshed – Nick Bredice

6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia Night

6 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet

7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice

STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem

Mon

6/17

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Bomoseen Lodge and Taproom – Ryan Fuller

LUDLOW
5 p.m. Little Mexico – Sammy B

8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment

WOODSTOCK
6:30 p.m. Ottauquechee Yacht Club – Jam Session with Ben Kogan

Tues

6/18

KILLINGTON
7:30 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb

LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis

LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis

PITTSFIELD
7 p.m. Town Hall – Acoustic Jam

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Poultney Pub – Bluegrass Jam

QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim Yeager

RUTLAND
6:30 p.m. Vermont Tap House – Trivia Night

Do you want to submit feedback to the editor?

Send Us An Email!

Related Posts

Listings

July 17, 2024
WED 7/17 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey Pines BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Bloodroot Gap KILLINGTON7 p.m. Pico Mountain Lodge – Killington Music Festival Young Artist Concert Series LUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

WED

July 10, 2024
7/10 BOMOSEEN6 p.m. Lakehouse Pub & Grille – Shakey PinesBRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with Deb Bryson & the Hay BurnersLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangPROCTORSVILLE6 p.m. Svec Memorial Green – Summer Concert Series with Soul RockersQUECHEE6…

Listings

July 3, 2024
WED 7/3 BRANDON6 p.m. Brandon Inn (Behind) – Music on the Riverbend with The Local Talent CHESTER6 p.m. The Pizza Stone VT – Tom Davidson LONDONDERRY6 p.m. New American Grill – Liz Reedy and Nick Bredice LUDLOW 6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance POULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with…

Listings

June 26, 2024
WED 6/26 BARNARD6:30 p.m. Fable Farm – Shakespeare’s MacbethLUDLOW6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line DancePOULTNEY7 p.m. Poultney Pub - Open Mic with Danny LangQUECHEE6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFaveSOUTH POMFRET6:30 p.m. Artistree – Sandiland & Vincent THURS…