Sports
February 5, 2015

World Cup Wednesday Ski Bum Race Series Results: Jan. 21 week #5

Cumulative team standing after week #5

1. Clock Tower = 742

2. More Cray = 723

3. Ramrod = 717

4. Gorillas In The Mist = 693

5. Clock Tower 2 = 690

6. Writers Bloc = 680

7. Ambassador A = 678

8. KMS 2 Black Bear = 667

9. First Stop = 665

10. Slopeoakes = 651

Points awarded by place: 1st place = 50, 2nd place= 49, 3rd place= 48 … etc.

SNOWBOARD – A

Women:

1. HEATHER HOUSE, GORILLAS IN THE MIST. Time: 32.55

2. KIM WILLIAMSON, MORE CRAY. Time: 38.42

Men:

STEVEN KELLY, RAMROD. Time: 28.31

FORREST BAKER, OUTTA THE WAY. Time: 28.39

JOHN HOBBS, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 28.75

AARON MOULTON, RAMROD. Time: 29.03

MARK DEFILIPPO, THE BOOM!. Time: 29.49

SNOWBOARD – B

Women:

EDAN CROSS,ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 35.52

MIRANDA CORLISS, THE BOOM!. Time: 39.11

ASHLEY INGENITO, OUTTA THE WAY. Time: 43.57

LUCILLE ROGOFF, GORILLAS IN THE MIST. Time: 45.48

CLAIRETTA CORRON, KNIGHTS OF NI. Time: 51.74

Men:

JORDAN FOSTER, GORILLAS IN TIlE MIST. Time: 31.42

EVAN ANDERSON,ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 32.94

NATHAN DUNN, FIRST STOP. Time: 33.05

BRUCE WIGHTMAN, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 33.80

MATTHEW CORRON, KNIGHTS OF NI. Time: 34.69

SKI -A

Women:

POLLY SCHMID, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 24.84

KATIE CAREY, SEX PANTHERS. Time: 25.56

POLLY LYNN, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 25.91

CAREEN LITTLE, CLOCK TOWER 2. Time: 26.57

CASSIE HARNETT, ABSENT SLIDERS. Time: 26.75

Men:

WILL RANDALL, FIGHTING SNO POODLE. Time: 21.55

BRAD DEITCH, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 21.91

MATT BEERS, KMS2 BLACK BEARS. Time: 22.33

SCOTT SMITH, CLOCK TOWER 23.13

TOM MELITA, SLOPEOAKES. Time: 23.61

SKI-B

Women:

KATE JACKSON, P.I.S.T.. Time: 28.90

ALEXIS VOUTAS, SEX PANTHERS. Time: 31.98

LISA SWETT, RAMROD. Time: 32.23

BETH DAKOULAS, AMBASSADOR A. Time: 32.26

JESSICA ALBERTY, HIGH LINE BOMBERS. Time: 34.85

Men:

MATT KINSMAN, BOYZ TOWN. Time: 26.46

PETE MITTENDORF, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 26.65

GARY JOSEPH, AMBASSADOR A. Time: 26.73

BEN COLONA, THE BOOM!. Time: 27.17

ANDREW WHITE, KMS2 BLACK BEARS. Time: 27.43

TELEMARK

Women:

KAREN DALURY, CLOCK TOWER 1. Time: 31.80

PATTY MCGRATH, INN CROWD. Time: 39.02

KELLY OBRIEN, MORE CRAY. Time: 42.24

PIA THORSELL, LOOKOUT WE’RE COMING. Time: 43.22

MEG DENNISON, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 48.29

Men:

MURRAY MCGRATH, INN CROWD. Time: 35.55

TIM PEEK, WRITERS BLOC. Time: 35.66

RICH LENNON, SWEET PEAKS. Time: 37.00

BOB SCHAFFNER, INN CROWD. Time: 39.43

Share This Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *