Music Scene

Wednesday
July 11

BRANDON
6 p.m. Brandon Inn Lawn
Music at the Riverbend w/ Brandon Town Band & Extra Stout

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Taps Tavern
Irish Night w/ Craic Agus Ceol

RUTLAND
7 p.m. Main Street Park
Aaron Audet Band

9:30 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Full Band Open Mic w/ Robby & Friends

9:30 p.m. The Venue
Jenny Porter

Thursday
July 12

BARNARD
5:30 p.m. Feast & Field Market
Danza-del-Fuego

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Lake House
Aaron Audet

KILLINGTON
6 p.m. Liquid Art
Open Mic w/ Tee Boneicus Jones

6 p.m. North Star Lodge Pool
Stash Bros Acoustic

MENDON
6 p.m. Red Clover Inn
Jazz Trio

LUDLOW
12 p.m. Okemo Mountain Resort
All Come Home Festival

5 p.m. Okemo’s Coleman Brook Tavern
Date Night w/ Live Music on the Patio

6:30 p.m. The Killarney
Irish Session Open Jam w/ Gypsy Reel

PITTSFIELD
7 p.m. Clear River Tavern
Open Mic Jam w/ Bubsies

POULTNEY
7 p.m. Taps Tavern
Mike Schwaner

RUTLAND
9:30 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Throwback Thursday Video Dance Party w/ DJ Mega

STOCKBRIDGE
7 p.m. Wild Fern
Rick Redington

Friday
July 13

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Iron Lantern
Kris Collett

6 p.m. Lakehouse
Josh Jakab

6 p.m. Tap Room
Aaron Audet

KILLINGTON
7 p.m. Draught Room in Diamond Run Mall
Duane Carleton

7 p.m. The Foundry
Ktown’s Finest R&B

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub
Perry Daniels

LUDLOW
12 p.m. Okemo
All Come Home Festival

7 p.m. Taps Tavern
The Mean Waltons

RUTLAND

6 p.m. Center Street
Friday Night Live w/ 8084, guest opener Nikki Adams

9 p.m. Center Street Alley
DJ Dirty D

9:30 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Freewheelin’

9:30 p.m. The Venue
Aaron Audet

STOCKBRIDGE

6 p.m. Stony Brook Tavern
Wayne Canney

7 p.m. Wild Fern
Huck Notari

WOODSTOCK
5:30 p.m. History Center Back Lawn
Va-et-vient (Come & Go)

Saturday
July 14

BRANDON
7:30 p.m. Brandon Music
Brillhart & Smith

7:30 p.m. Town Hall
Two Forrests & Three Sues Concert

BOMOSEEN
6 p.m. Iron Lantern
Arthur Cartrell

6 p.m. Lake House
Josh Jakab

KILLINGTON

9 a.m. Killington Resort
Killington Boot Camp Race to the Peak w/ DJ Dave

3:30 p.m. Killington’s Roaring Brook Umbrella Bar
Cooler in the Mountains Concert Series w/ Hirie

7 p.m. Ramshead Base Lodge
Killington Music Festival: Cellos Galore

7 p.m. The Foundry
Ktown’s Finest R&B

7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub
Perry Daniels

LUDLOW

12 p.m. Okemo Resort
All Come Home Festival

6 p.m. Mr. Darcy’s
Wayne Canney

POULTNEY

5 p.m. Cones Point General Store
Music at The Moose w/ Tim & Riley Fressie

RUTLAND

9 p.m. Center Street Alley
DJ Mega

9:30 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Karaoke 101 w/ Tenacious T

SOUTH POMFRET
7:30 p.m. Artistree
Laura Mazon: “The Mysteries of the Classical Guitar”

WOODSTOCK
7 p.m. Bentley’s
Jamie Ward: Piano

10 p.m. Bentley’s
Dancing after Dark w/ Guest VJ

Sunday
July 15

KILLINGTON
11 a.m. The Foundry
Jordan Snow Brunch

5 p.m. The Foundry
Jazz Night w/ the Summit Pond Quartet

9 p.m. JAX Food & Games
Duane Carleton

LUDLOW
4 p.m. Willie Dunn’s Grille at Okemo Valley Golf Course
Jamie Ward

POULTNEY

12 p.m. Cones Point General Store
Music at The Moose w/ Moose Crossing

RUTLAND

7 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Tom Irish

7 p.m. Main Street Park
Rutland City Band

9:30 p.m. The Venue
Open Mic

STOCKBRIDGE

12 p.m. Wild Fern
Cigar Box Brunch w/ Rick Redington

1 p.m. Wild Fern
The People’s Jam

Monday
July 16

LUDLOW
9:30 p.m. The Killarney
Open Mic

PITTSFIELD

7 p.m. Clear River Tavern
Clay Canfield, Brother John

RUTLAND
9:30 p.m. The Venue
Krishna Guthrie

WOODSTOCK
8 p.m. Bentley’s
Open Mic Night

Tuesday
July 17

CASTLETON
6 p.m. Third Place Pizzeria
Josh Jakab

7 p.m. Castleton Pavilion
Studio Two

POULTNEY

8 p.m. Taps Tavern
Bluegrass Jam

RUTLAND

9:30 p.m. Hide-A-Way Tavern
Open Mic w/ Krishna Guthrie

9:30 p.m. The Venue
Karaoke