All listings subject to state regulations and some are weather permitting, so please call ahead. Did we miss a music event? Let us know by emailing djdavehoff@gmail.com and we’ll be sure to include your next event on this page!
KILLINGTON
2 p.m. K1 Base Lodge – Daniel Brown
6 p.m. Rivershed – Rhys Chalmers
7 p.m. Moguls Sports Pub – Tee Boneicus Jones
8 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Nick Bredice
LUDLOW
6 p.m. Off the Rails – Learn to Line Dance
QUECHEE
6 p.m. Public House Pub – Chris Pallutto
RUTLAND
5 p.m. Moose Lodge – Ryan Fuller
8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Full PA/Backline Open Mic hosted by Josh LaFave
BARNARD
5:30 Fable Farm – Rumney Barn Sessions with Bow Thayer & Krishna Guthrie
BRANDON
5:30 p.m. Red Clover Ale Company – Open Mic hosted by Emily Nelson
KILLINGTON
2 p.m. Pico’s Last Run Lounge – Ski Bum Apres Party with Daniel Brown
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Open Mic hosted by Grateful Gary
6 p.m. Moguls Sports Pub – Duane Carleton
6 p.m. Rivershed – Chris Pallutto
6 p.m. The Foundry – Liz Reedy
7 p.m. Pickle Barrel Nightclub – Crooked Coast
8 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Jenny & Friends
LONDONDERRY
7 p.m. New American Grill – Open Mic Night hosted by DJ Jazzy Joel & Catnip John
LUDLOW
6:30 p.m. The Killarney – Irish Sessions with Gypsy Reel
QUECHEE
6:30 p.m. Public House Pub – Name That Tune Bingo with DJ Dave
RUTLAND
8 p.m. Angler Pub – A Sound Space Open Mic hosted by George Nostrand
8 p.m. Center Street Alley – Karaoke 101 hosted by Tenacious T
SOUTH POMFRET
7 p.m. Artistree – Open Mic Night
BARNARD
6 p.m. Town Hall – BarnArts 12th Annual Masquerade Jazz & Funk Winter Music Carnival
BOMOSEEN
5:30 p.m. Lake Bomoseen Lodge – Ryan Fuller
BRIDGEWATER
8 p.m. Woolen Mill Comedy Club – HickoryTDAU’s Birthday Variety Show, Night Two
KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Summit Lodge – 9th Annual Killington Irish Festival
1 p.m. Bear Mountain Base Lodge – Nick Bredice
2 p.m. K1 Base Lodge – Daniel Brown
5 p.m. Pickle Barrel Nightclub – Jamie’s Junk Show
6 p.m. Moguls Sports Pub – Duane Carleton
6 p.m. Rivershed – Rob Pagnano
6 p.m. Wobbly Barn – KGB
6 p.m. O’Dwyer’s Public House – County Down
6:30 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Sammy B
7 p.m. The Foundry – Jenny Porter
7:30 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – Craic Agus Ceol
8 p.m. Northstar Lodge Lounge – St Patrick’s Day Party with DJ Dave
8 p.m. Pickle Barrel Nightclub – Liquid A
9 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Live Music
9:30 p.m. Wobbly Barn – 3AM Tokyo
10 p.m. Pickle Barrel Crows Nest– Jamie’s Junk Show
LUDLOW
9 a.m. Okemo’s Sunburst Six Bubble – Lift Line St Patrick’s Day Party with DJ Dave O’Hoff
2 p.m. Apres Afternoons at Clock Tower Base Lodge – St Patrick’s Day Party with DJ Dave O’Hoff
2 p.m. Apres Afternoon at Jackson Gore– Adam McMahon Trio
6 p.m., Ludlow Town Hall Auditorium — Blue Jay Way Band with special guest Mark Huntley
6:30 p.m. The Killarney – St Patrick’s Day Party with Gypsy Reel
QUECHEE
5:30 p.m. Public House Pub – St Patrick’s Day Party with George’s Back Pocket
STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington & Tuff Luv
KILLINGTON
12 p.m. Summit Lodge – 9th
Annual Killington Irish Festival
12 p.m. Rivershed – Brunch with Rob Pagnano
1 p.m. Pico’s Last Run Lounge – Duane Carleton
2 p.m. Snowshed’s Long Trail Pub – Rhys Chalmers
3 p.m. McGrath’s Irish Pub – St Patrick’s Day Party with music by Craic Agus Ceol
4 p.m. O’Dwyer’s Public House – County Down
5 p.m. The Foundry – Jazz Night with the Summit Pond Quartet
6 p.m. Liquid Art – Tee Boneicus Jones
6 p.m. Rivershed – Trivia
6 p.m. Still on the Mountain – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment
9 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Jenny Porter
LONDONDERRY
2 p.m. Black Line Tavern at Magic Mountain – Nick Bredice
LUDLOW
3 p.m. The Bull at Okemo – St
Patrick’s Day Party with Gypsy Reel
6:30 p.m. The Killarney – St Patrick’s Day Party with Gypsy Reel
STOCKBRIDGE
7:30 p.m. Wild Fern – Rick Redington’s Looping Mayhem
KILLINGTON
2 p.m. K1 Base Lodge – Duane
Carleton
2 p.m. Snowshed’s Long Trail Pub – Chris Pallutto
5:30 p.m. Mary Lou’s – BAK’n
6 p.m. Rivershed – Mandatory Mondaves with Name That Tune Bingo by DJ Dave
LUDLOW
8:30 p.m. The Killarney – Open Mic Night with Indigenous Entertainment
KILLINGTON
2 p.m. K1 Base Lodge – Rhys Chalmers. 5 :30 p.m. Mary Lou’s – Bow Thayer & Krishna Guthrie
6 p.m. Rivershed – Nick Bredice
8 p.m. Jax Food & Games – Taco Tuesday with Rick Webb
LONDONDERRY
6:30 p.m. New American Grill – Trivia hosted by Zach Yakaitis
LUDLOW
6 p.m. The Killarney – Trivia with Rick Davis
PITTSFIELD
6:30 p.m. Town Hall – Acoustic Jam
QUECHEE
5 p.m. The Public House – Jim
Yeager