Music Scene

Wednesday
April 26

KILLINGTON

6 p.m. Liquid Art
Open Mic w/ Ricky T

POULTNEY

6:30 p.m. Taps Tavern
Jazz Night w/ Zak Hampton’s Moose Crossing

RUTLAND

9 p.m. Center Street Alley
What Dude Open Mic

Thursday
April 27

KILLINGTON

4 p.m. Liquid Art
Vinyl Revolution w/ DJ Drewcifer

LUDLOW

6 p.m. The Killarney
Irish Session w/ Members of Gypsy Reel

MENDON

6 p.m. Red Clover Inn
Jazz Trio

PITTSFIELD

7 p.m. Clear River Tavern
Open Mic Jam

POULTNEY

7 p.m. Taps Tavern
George Nostrand

RUTLAND

7:30 p.m. Paramount Brick Box
Steel Magnolias

9 p.m. Center Street Alley
Throwback Thursday

SOUTH POMFRET

7 p.m. Artistree
Open Mic w/ Jim Yeager

STOCKBRIDGE

7 p.m Wild Fern
Rick Redington

Friday
April 28

BOMOSEEN

6 p.m. Iron Lantern
Cooie

KILLINGTON

8 p.m. The Foundry
Duane Carleton

PITTSFIELD

8 p.m. Clear River Tavern
Fiddle Witch/River Frog/Supply & Demand

POULTNEY

7 p.m. Taps Tavern
Northern Homespun

RUTLAND

7:30 p.m. Paramount Brick Box
Steel Magnolias

9:30 p.m. Center Street Alley
DJ Mega

9:30 p.m. Downtown Tavern
DJ Dance Party

Saturday
April 29

BRANDON

7:30 p.m. Brandon Music
Danika & the Jeb

7:30 p.m. Town Hall
Alex Smith & the Rough & Tumble Band

BOMOSEEN

6 p.m. Iron Lantern
Ryan Fuller

KILLINGTON

9 a.m Killington’s Superstar Trail
Triathlon w/ DJ Dave

12 p.m. K1 Base Lodge Umbrella Bar
Tony Lee Thomas & Chris Pallutto

2 p.m. Liquid Art
Season Finale Fiesta w/ Chad Hollister

6 p.m. The Foundry
Jamie Livesey

POULTNEY

8 p.m. Taps Tavern
Open Mic w/ Jon-Carl Smith

RUTLAND

6 p.m. Paramount Theatre
Lip Sync Battle

7:30 p.m. Paramount Brick Box
Steel Magnolias

9:30 p.m. Downtown Tavern
Karaoke w/ Tenacious T

Sunday
April 30

KILLINGTON

2 p.m. K1 Umbrella Bar
Tony Lee Thomas

9 p.m. JAX Food & Games
Duane Carleton

RUTLAND

2 p.m. Paramount Theatre Brick Box
Steel Magnolias

8 p.m. Paramount Theatre
Kathy Griffin

9:30 p.m. The Venue
Open Mic w/ Chris Pallutto

STOCKBRIDGE

11 a.m. Wild Fern
Cigar Box Brunch w/ Rick Redington

Monday
May 1

KILLINGTON

10 a.m Killington’s Superstar Trail
May Day Slalom

LUDLOW

9:30 p.m. The Killarney
What Dude Open Mic

PITTSFIELD

7 p.m. Clear River Tavern
Clay Canfield & Pat Navarre

POULTNEY

7 p.m. Taps Tavern
Irish Night w/ Craic Agus Ceol

RUTLAND

9:30 p.m. Downtown Tavern
Jenny Porter

WOODSTOCK

8 p.m. Bentley’s Restaurant
Open Mic w/ Brian Warren

Tuesday
May 2

LUDLOW

7 p.m. The Killarney
Trivia Night

POULTNEY

9 p.m. Taps Tavern
Bluegrass Jam w/ Poultney Bluegrass Society

RUTLAND

8 p.m. Center Street Alley
Trivia

9:30 p.m. Downtown Tavern
Open Mic

WOODSTOCK

6 p.m. Little Theater
Underground Ministries w/ Speaker Nate Mispel & DJ Casey